Transceivers that change the way you compete
QSFP+ QSFP+

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact transceiver used for data communications applications like 40G-BASE Ethernet.

CFP CFP

The CFP is designed for 40G-BASE and 100G-BASE applications for 40G or 100G applications.

SFP+ SFP+

The SFP 10GB, or SFP+, or SFPplus is the enhanced small form-factor pluggable. It has the same shape as a 1G SFP but will support data rates up to 16 Gbit/s

XFP XFP

XFP - transceivers for include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, SONET at OC-192 rates, SDH at STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links.

xPON xPON

Eoptolink offers complete range of SFP, SFF transceivers for GEPON OLT, GEPON ONU, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, Triplex ONU, GPON stick

Video SMPTE SFP Video SMPTE SFP

Eoptolink offers Video 3G SFP transceivers, SMPTE compliant. HD/SD-SDI SFP, HD SFP, SDI SFP.

DWDM SFP DWDM SFP

Eoptolink is producing DWDM SFP 1G, DWDM SFP Multirate, DWDM SFP 4G, DWDM SFP 8G etc.

CWDM SFP CWDM SFP

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications on 18 CWDM waves. Eoptolink is also producing BIDI CWDM SFP.

SFP SFP

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications

BIDI SFP BIDI SFP

The WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications

Copper SFP Copper SFP

Eoptolink manufactures RG45 1000BASE-T , 100BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Auto-negotiation SFP transceivers.

SGMII SFP SGMII SFP

Eoptolink SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.

Compact SFP CSFP Compact SFP CSFP

Eoptolink CSFP (Compact CFP) design is modular to enable configurations of 2ch BIDI modules in one SFP cace.

SFF SFF

Eoptolink small form-factor (SFF) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications

OSA OSA

Eoptolink is manufacturing compete range of TOSA, ROSA, BOSA, Triplex, customer made OSA for different applications and speed rates.

1x9 1x9

The 1x9 optical transceiver is designed for use in 0~1.25Gbps data links, used in Media Converters, E1/PDH equipment.

RJ Transceiver RJ Transceiver

The Eoptlink RJ miniature transceiver module is a high performance integrated full duplex data link for bi-directional communication over simgle mode or multimode optical fiber.

OSC SFP OSC SFP

OC-3 1510nm Optical Supervisory Channel SFP Transceiver, OSC SFP

Customized Transceivers Customized Transceivers

Eoptolink provides optical and electronic engineering services, we produce optical transceiver according to customer requirements and their applications.

GBIC GBIC

The gigabit interface converter, or GBIC, was the original hot-swappable standardized form factor and has been widely adopted in a large number of legacy systems, with designs ranging in data rates up to 2.5 Gbps.

DWDM system DWDM system

Single Fiber DWDM system Dual Fiber DWDM system Single Fiber OADM DWDM Dual Fiber OADM DWDM

CWDM system CWDM system

Single Fiber CWDM system Dual Fiber CWDM system Single Fiber OADM CWDM Dual Fiber OADM CWDM

X2 X2

X2 Optics are a standardized form factor for 10 Gbps fiber optics transponders. Both 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. X2 optics are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and they are smaller than XENPAK transponder

CPRI OBSAI LTE SFP CPRI OBSAI LTE SFP

OBSAI SFP, LET SFP: 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s CPRI SFP, LTE SFP: 9.830 Gb/s,7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s, 0.614Gb/s

Contacts

HQ and factory: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd, F5&F4,Building 2&1, No.21,Gaopeng Avenue, High-tech District, Chengdu 610041, China.
Tel: 86-28-85122709
Fax: +86-28-85121912
Email: sfp@eoptolink.com
Skype: eoptolink-sfp