Transceivers that change the way you compete

CFP2 Transceiver

CFP2

Eoptolink CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10, 20, 30km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 103 Gigabit Ethernet / OUT4 signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Feature

  • Supports 103Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 12W
  • Up to 10km, 20km, 30km transmission on SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable CFP2 Footprint Duplex LC, single TX or Rx CFP2 Single LC
  • Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature
  • Standard: 0C~+70C
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA Specification
  • MDIO interface with integrated Digital
  • Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4 x 28G electrical interface

Application

  • OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • Data center
  • Monitoring: single TX transmitter CFP2 100G, single RX rceiver CFP2 100G 

Ordering information CFP2 100G

 

PN Type Distance Port Data Rate Fiber Interface Temp.
EOLC-1HG-PCT-EH CFP2 SR4

100m/OM4 70m/OM3

convertor CFP2 to QSFP28 103Gbps MM MPO 0~70C
EOLC-161HG-C-10-L1A CFP2 LR4 10km Direct 103/112Gbps SM 2xLC 0~70C
EOLC-161HG-C-20-L1A CFP2 LR4 20km Direct 103/112Gbps SM 2xLC 0~70C
EOLC-161HG-C-25-L1A CFP2 ER4 Lite 25km Direct 103/112Gbps SM 2xLC 0~70C
EOLC-161HG-C-40-L1A CFP2 ER4 40km Direct 103/112Gbps SM 2xLC 0~70C
EOLC-161HG-CR single RX   Direct 103/112Gbps SM 2xLC 0~70C
EOLC-161HG-CT single TX   Direct 103/112Gbps SM 2xLC 0~70C

Description

  CFP2 transceiver block diagram