Transceivers that change the way you compete

CWDM SFF

CWDM SFFEoptolink  CWDM SFF series single mode transceivers is low power, high performance CWDM modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Fast Ethernet, SDH/SONET,  gigabit Ethernet and 1X/2X Fiber Channel. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.

 

Feature

  • 8-wavelength CWDM Transceivers
  • Duplex LC Single Mode Transceiver
  • SONET OC-48 IR / SDH STM-16 Compliant
  • Fiber Channel 2X/1X SM-LC-L FC-PI Compliant
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Small Form Factor, RJ-45 size, 2X5 pin Package
  • CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 0 to 70oC
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Application

  • Ethernet links

Ordering information

Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Power Budget Connector Case Temperature range Application
EOLF-1603-29XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/PIN 29dB LC Com./Ind. FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1603-34XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/PIN 34dB LC Com./Ind. FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1603-37XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/PIN 37dB LC Com./Ind. FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1603-45XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/APD 45dB LC Com./Ind. FE , SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1606-23XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/PIN 23dB LC Com./Ind. SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1606-28XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC Com./Ind. SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1606-34XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com. SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1606-37XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/APD 37dB LC Com. SDH, SONET ,FTTx
EOLF-1612-19XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 19dB LC Com./Ind. GBE ,FC ,FTTx
EOLF-1612-24XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 24dB LC Com./Ind. GBE ,FC ,FTTx
EOLF-1612-28XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 28dB LC Com./Ind. GBE ,FC ,FTTx
EOLF-1612-34XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com./Ind. GBE ,FC ,FTTx
EOLF-1612-41XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/APD 41dB LC Com./Ind. GBE ,FC ,FTTx
EOLF-1624-15XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 15dB LC Com./Ind. OC-48, 2XFC
EOLF-1624-17XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/PIN 17dB LC Com./Ind. OC-48, 2XFC
EOLF-1624-29XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/APD 29dB LC Com./Ind. OC-48, 2XFC
EOLF-1624-34XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/APD 34dB LC Com. OC-48, 2XFC